April 2017 - Bus Schedule

Please scroll down to find your bus.  Boyd County rides the Lawrence County bus, Fleming County rides the Mason County bus, and Rowan County will have a bus for this trip:


CARTER COUNTY BUS

10:15 a.m.

Bus 1 - Leave Smokey Valley Truck Stop – Olive Hill

10:30 a.m.

Bus 2 - Leave East Carter High School - Grayson

11:30 a.m.

Arrive Ashland Town Center Mall and Meet Upward Bound Staff; Lunch

2:15 p.m.

Depart Ashland Mall

2:30 p.m.

Arrive Paramount Arts Center

3:00 p.m.

Play – Beauty and the Beast

5:30 p.m.

Depart Paramount Arts Center

6:15 p.m.

Arrive at East Carter HS – Bus 2

6:45 p.m.

Arrive at Smokey Valley Truck Stop – Olive Hill – Bus 1

ELLIOTT COUNTY BUS

10:15 a.m.

Leave Elliott County High School

11:30 a.m.

Arrive Ashland Town Center Mall and Meet Upward Bound Staff; Lunch

2:15 p.m.

Depart Ashland Mall

2:30 p.m.

Arrive Paramount Arts Center

3:00 p.m.

Play – Beauty and the Beast

5:30 p.m.

Depart Paramount Arts Center

6:45 p.m.

Arrive at Elliott County HS

JOHNSON COUNTY BUS

10:15 a.m.

Leave Johnson Central High School

11:30 a.m.

Arrive Ashland Town Center Mall and Meet Upward Bound Staff; Lunch

2:15 p.m.

Depart Ashland Mall

2:30 p.m.

Arrive Paramount Arts Center

3:00 p.m.

Play – Beauty and the Beast

5:30 p.m.

Depart Paramount Arts Center

6:45 p.m.

Arrive at Johnson Central HS

LAWRENCE COUNTY BUS

10:30 a.m.

Leave Lawrence County High School

11:15 a.m.

Leave Boyd County High School

11:30 a.m.

Arrive Ashland Town Center Mall and Meet Upward Bound Staff; Lunch

2:15 p.m.

Depart Ashland Mall

2:30 p.m.

Arrive Paramount Arts Center

3:00 p.m.

Play – Beauty and the Beast

5:30 p.m.

Depart Paramount Arts Center

5:45 p.m.

Arrive Boyd County High School

6:30 p.m.

Arrive at Lawrence County HS


LEWIS COUNTY BUS

10:30 a.m.

Leave Lewis County High School

11:30 a.m.

Arrive Ashland Town Center Mall and Meet Upward Bound Staff; Lunch

2:15 p.m.

Depart Ashland Mall

2:30 p.m.

Arrive Paramount Arts Center

3:00 p.m.

Play – Beauty and the Beast

5:30 p.m.

Depart Paramount Arts Center

6:30 p.m.

Arrive at Lewis County HS

 

MAGOFFIN COUNTY BUS

9:45 a.m.

Leave Magoffin County School Board Office

11:30 a.m.

Arrive Ashland Town Center Mall and Meet Upward Bound Staff; Lunch

2:15 p.m.

Depart Ashland Mall

2:30 p.m.

Arrive Paramount Arts Center

3:00 p.m.

Play – Beauty and the Beast

5:30 p.m.

Depart Paramount Arts Center

7:15 p.m.

Arrive at Magoffin County School Board Office

MASON COUNTY BUS

9:30 a.m.

Leave Mason County High School

10:00 a.m.

Leave McDonald’s – Flemingsburg

11:30 a.m.

Arrive Ashland Town Center Mall and Meet Upward Bound Staff; Lunch

 

       Have lunch while at the mall

2:15 p.m.

Depart Ashland Mall

2:30 p.m.

Arrive Paramount Arts Center

3:00 p.m.

Play – Beauty and the Beast

5:30 p.m.

Depart Paramount Arts Center

7:00 p.m.

Arrive Flemingsburg McDonald’s

7:30 p.m.

Arrive at Mason County HS

MENIFEE COUNTY BUS

9:00 a.m.

Leave Menifee County High School

9:45 a.m.

Arrive MSU – Education Services Building – Meet UB Staff and Rowan County School Bus – ride to Ashland on Rowan Co. buses with UB staff; Rowan Co. bus will depart ESB at 10:00 a.m.  See other bus schedules for time of play, etc.

6:45 p.m.

Arrive at ESB on MSU Campus – re-board Menifee County School Bus

7:30 p.m.

Arrive at Menifee County High School

MORGAN COUNTY BUS

10:00 a.m.

Leave Morgan County High School

11:30 a.m.

Arrive Ashland Town Center Mall and Meet Upward Bound Staff; Lunch

2:15 p.m.

Depart Ashland Mall

2:30 p.m.

Arrive Paramount Arts Center

3:00 p.m.

Play – Beauty and the Beast

5:30 p.m.

Depart Paramount Arts Center

7:00 p.m.

Arrive at Morgan County HS

ROWAN COUNTY BUS

10:00 a.m.

Leave MSU – Education Services Building

11:15 a.m.

Arrive Ashland Town Center Mall; Lunch

2:15 p.m.

Depart Ashland Mall

2:30 p.m.

Arrive Paramount Arts Center

3:00 p.m.

Play – Beauty and the Beast

5:45 p.m.

Depart Paramount Arts Center

6:45 p.m.

Arrive at MSU – Education Services Building

 

 

The Play is about 2 hrs & 20 minutes, including a 15 minute intermission.  All buses leave PAC by 5:30, with exception of Rowan County bus (leaves at 5:45 to ensure that all other buses are on their way).

Comments